Free shipping on orders over $75.00 & free repairs

Sorry, we couldn't find any results for your search.

    Close

    RCC App Privacy Policy

    This website, the mobile applications and services, hereafter referred to as the “RCC App” provided by Rapha Racing Ltd (“Rapha”) or (“We”) are submitted to these terms & conditions.

    By downloading or using the RCC App, you agree to these terms & conditions, set up by Rapha. Rapha holds the right to change these terms & conditions at any given moment, without previous notice. The most recent version of these terms & conditions can be read and downloaded here.

    Continuing using the RCC App, you agree to these terms & conditions and privacy policy as outlined here, agree with the RCC Terms & Conditions of Membership, and agree with our General Terms & Conditions.

    Rapha Racing Limited (“we”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

    This policy together with our Terms & Conditions of Membership sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. By visiting rapha.cc (“our site”) or by downloading and using the RCC App you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

    For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Rapha Racing Limited of Imperial Works, Tileyard Rd, London N7 9AH.

    Privacy Policy

    Information We May Collect From You

    Information you give to us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site or on the RCC App or on our social media pages or profiles, or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise.

    Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site or RCC App we may automatically collect the following information: technical information, e.g. about your browser or the device you use to access the site etc.; information about your visit, e.g. which website you clicked through to reach ours, lengths of visits to pages etc.

    Information we receive from other sources. We work closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners and sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services) and may receive information about you from them.

    Cookies

    Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the site and also allows us to improve our site. More details can be found in our Cookie Policy.

    Uses Made Of The Information

    Information you give to us. We will use this information to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us; to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about; to provide you with information about goods or services we feel may interest you.

    Information we collect about you. We will use this information: to administer, operate and improve our site and ensure it is presented in the most effective manner; as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

    Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you and use it for the purposes set out above.

    Disclosure Of Your Information

    We may share your personal information with any member of our group, including our US subsidiary Rapha Racing LLC and you should only give us your information if you consent to this.

    We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

    In the event that we sell or buy (or plan to sell or buy) any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

    If Rapha Racing LLC or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

    If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms & Conditions. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

    Where We Store Your Personal Data

    The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the provision of support services.

    By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonably necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

    Your Rights

    You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at rccapp@rapha.cc.

    Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from third party websites. If you follow a link to any such websites, please note that those websites should have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

    Access To Information

    The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you. You may request from us a copy of personal data we hold on you subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs.

    Changes To Our Privacy Policy

    Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

    Contact

    We welcome questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy. They should addressed to Rapha Racing Ltd, Imperial Works, Tileyard Rd.,London, N7 9AH or to rccapp@rapha.cc.

    RCC App – Terms & Conditions

    Behaviour With Other Users Of The RCC App

    The RCC App functions as a platform to connect users on a virtual and physical level. As neutral supplier, Rapha is not directly involved with the actual proceedings between users of the RCC App. Therefore, Rapha has no say in the, truth, legality, accuracy or safety of posts and actions by users of the App. Rapha is not responsible to confirm the identity of users, nor to check and confirm the qualifications, background or skills of the users. At all times, you should make use of your common sense when interacting with other users.

    You agree that Rapha is not responsible or liable, for any misconduct, injury or accident, arising from a meeting between users of the RCC App, even though they have met through the RCC App.

    Content Sent To The RCC App

    Rapha does not demand, by any means, ownership of any content you upload to the RCC App. In regards to the content you upload to the RCC App (other than user information), you give Rapha a worldly, eternity, irrevocable, royalty-free and non-exclusive licence, applicable to the content, to use, distribute, reproduce, adjust and make publicly available in any possible way, for any possible reason, at any possible time and place, for the purpose of promoting the RCC App and the functions and services available in the RCC App.

    Rapha does give you the opportunity to decide, to make your uploaded content private. This means, you only make the content visible and available to people you have selected. In addition to that, Rapha shall guarantee the privacy of this content. If you decide at any later moment to revoke your decision, and make the selected content publicly available, or in the first case, make all your content public, then Rapha cannot guarantee the privacy of the relevant content.

    You agree to not upload any content to the RCC App that is in violation of the law, for example, but not limited to, illegality, racism, malicious threats, vulgar, obscene, offensive, hateful, religiously offensive, breach of privacy or encouraging behaviour that violates the law.

    Links

    Links could be placed in the RCC App, in order to enhance user friendliness, and provide the user with necessary information. The links can guide you outside of the RCC App. Any content behind this link, or the relevant website, is by no means a form of conscious advertising from Rapha. Rapha is not responsible for any website outside of the RCC App.

    Disclaimer

    Rapha keeps striving to protect your personal information, nevertheless can no information transaction over the web be guaranteed as absolutely safe, nor can Rapha fully guarantee the safety of any information you upload to the RCC App. Therefore the uploading of personal information is at your own risk.

    Intellectual Property Rights

    The layout, content, design, data and code of the RCC App, is protected under the English Intellectual Property Right Legislation, and other applicable laws of the United Kingdom. It is not permitted to download content, or other of the above subjects, and to then use it for redistribution.

    To ask permission, to use any content of the RCC App or brand rights, you should contact Rapha through email: rccapp@rapha.cc.

    Legislation

    These terms & conditions are constructed and are being overseen by the English law, which has exclusive jurisdiction.

    Feedback And Questions

    Rapha is happy to receive your feedback about the RCC App. We will also strive to answer you questions related to any problems with the RCC App, within 72 hours.

    For questions relating to these terms & conditions, functionalities of the RCC App, or any problems with the RCC App, you can contact us at: rccapp@rapha.cc.

    By signing up to the Rapha newsletter you agree to our Terms and Conditions and that you have read our Privacy Policy, including our Cookie use.